Volleyball Schedule with Results 2010-11

Blue Mountain Community College
Timberwolves Volleyball Schedule
Fall 2010

BOLD = Home Game and ^ = League Game

Pre-Season: 0-0 League: 0-0 Overall: 0-0
Date Day Opponent Site Time Results
Sep 2 Thurs Pierce College Lakewood, WA 4:00 W 25-14, 25-14, 25-11 
Sep 3-4 F-S Highline Tournament Des Moines, WA TBA  
    Shoreline     W 25-24, 25-19
    Walla Walla     W 25-22, 25-18
    Columbia Basin     W 25-22, 25-11
    Highline     W 25-18, 25-20
    Whatcom     W 25-21, 17-25, 15-6
    Mt. Hood     W 26-24, 20-25, 15- 8
Sep 8 Wed YVCC Pendleton 6:00 W 25-14, 25-20, 25-15 
Sep 10-11 F-S Spokane Invite Spokane TBA  
    Walla Walla     W 25-21, 25-20, 18-25,  16-25, 15-6
    Clackamas     W 26-24, 25-10, 25-13
    Mt. Hood     L 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
    Tacoma     L 23-25, 25-18, 14-25, 25-22, 15-11
Sep 15 Wed CCs of Spokane Spokane 6:00 W 25-23, 27-17, 25-22 
Sep 16 Thur Clark CC Pendleton 4:00 W 25-21, 25-22, 25-17 
Sep 17 Fri Multnomah U. Portland 7:00 W 25-6, 25-21, 25-13 
Sep 18-19 S-S CCC Crossover Tournament Clackamas TBA  
    Edmonds     W 25-15, 25-9, 25-19
    Highline     W 25-14, 25-22, 25-21
    Treasure Valley     W 25-27, 25-13, 25-14, 25-12
    Lower Columbia     W 25-14, 25-19, 25-10
    Chemeketa     W 25-20, 25-19, 25-17
Sep 21 Tue CSI Pendleton 6:00 L 25-10, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19 
Sep 22 Wed BBCC Moses Lake 6:00 W 25-22, 25-16, 31-29 
Sep 24 Fri WWCC Pendleton 6:00 W  25-18, 25-20, 25-22
Sep 25 Sat Walla Walla U Walla Walla TBA W 25-13, 25-14, 25-23 
Sep 29 Wed TVCC Pendleton 6:00 W 25-8, 25-7, 25-15 
Oct 1 Fri Columbia Basin College Pasco 6:00 W 21-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-10 
Oct 4 Mon Multomah U. Pendleton 6:00 W 25-4, 25-10, 25-16 
Oct 6
Wed WVCC Pendleton 6:00 W 22-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14 
Oct 12 Tue YVCC Yakima 6:00 W 25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 25-13 
Oct 14 Thu CSI Twin Falls 6:00mst L 25-19, 25-10, 21-25, 25-14 
Oct 15-16 F-S TVCC Crossover Tournament Ontario TBA  
    Centralia     W 25-10, 25-14, 25-10
    Clackamas     W 25-23, 21-25, 25- 11, 25-11
    Lower Columbia     W 25-21, 25-12, 25-21
    Treasure Valley     W 25-21, 25-19, 25-9
    Shoreline     W 25-17, 25-18, 25- 16
    Whatcom     W 25-16, 25-28, 25-12
Oct 20 Wed Walla Walla U Pendleton 6:00 W 25-17, 25-21, 25-18 
Oct 22 Fri BBCC Pendleton 6:00  W 25-15, 25-19, 25-14
Oct 27 Wed WWCC Walla Walla 6:00 W 26-24, 25-23, 25-17
Nov 3 Wed TVCC Ontario 6:00 W 25-23, 25-19, 25-22 
Nov 5
Fri CBC Pendleton 6:00 W 25-15, 25-18, 25-20 
Nov 6 Sat CCs of Spokane Pendleton 8:00 L 16-25, 29-27, 27-25, 25-22 
Nov 10 Wed WVCC Wenatchee 6:00 W 20-25, 25-11, 25-21, 25-19 
Nov 13 Wed East Region Playoff (if necessary) TBA TBA  
Nov 18-20 Th-S NWAACC Tournament TBA TBA